More Staff Members

Susan Cole
Executive Assistant to the President & CEO

Max Wycisk
President Emeritus

PRODUCTION

Irvin Coffee
Videographer / Photographer

Peter Creamer
Board Op / Producer

Matt Herz
Director of Production, News

Michael Hughes
Production Manager, Colorado Maters

Patrice Mondragon
Board Op / Producer

Brady McNellis
Senior Technical Operations Center Manager

Sam Opp
Technical Operations Specialist

Joe Pestovich
Technical Operations Manager

Michael Rieck
Technical Operations Specialist

Shane Rumsey
Broadcast and Sound Engineer

Martin Skavish
Recording Engineer / Audio Producer

Blake Simony
Technical Operations Specialist 

Natasha Watts
Production Assistant

DIGITAL PLATFORMS

Kim Nguyen
Digital Platforms Director

Jonathan Finger
Lead Web Developer

COMMUNICATIONS

Linda Heider
Listener Services Coordinator

Marni Myers
Creative Manager

Kendall Smith
Partnership & Events Manager

Arielle Wilson
Lead Listener Services Coordinator

LEADERSHIP GIVING

Mary McGee
Leadership Giving Director

Sue Coughlin
Senior Leadership Giving Officer

Greer Hancock
Leadership Giving Associate

Laura Jepsen
Leadership Giving Officer

Karen Stern
Leadership Giving Officer

Christine Tesmer
Senior Leadership Giving Officer

Joann Wooley
Leadership and Legacy Giving Officer

MEMBERSHIP

Jason Mohr
Membership Director

Roberta Goodall
Membership Assistant

Carter Harris
Member Relationship Specialist

Lauralyn Hogan
Development Producer

Shannon Hopkins
Membership Systems Specialist

James McGrory
Membership Data Manager

Becky Morgan
On-Air Fundraising Manager

Christine O’Connell
Fundraising Communications Associate

Andrew Shaw
Senior Fundraising Producer

Justin Shoman
Fundraising Communications Manager

Aileen Waski
Membership Giving Specialist

UNDERWRITING

C.J. Railsback
Corporate Support Director

Annie Campbell
Senior Underwriting Associate

Julie Fendrich
Senior Underwriting Associate

David Gomez
Traffic Director

Mark McCain
Senior Underwriting Associate

Kate Mitchell
Account Manager

Kim Neeley
Senior Underwriting Associate

Maria Ramon O’Brien
Senior Underwriting Associate

Nancy Pienkowski
Underwriting & Traffic Administrator

Aimee Svenneby
Senior Underwriting Associate

Julie Turken
Regional & National Support Manager

Nicole Wilkosz
Senior Underwriting Associate

FINANCE & LEGAL AFFAIRS

Helena Davis
Senior Administrative Assistant

HUMAN RESOURCES

Dan Murphy
Vice President, Human Resources

Joanne Grainger
Human Resources Assistant

Jane Taggart
Human Resources Generalist

Roger Trigo
HR Specialist

ENGINEERING

Dean Phannenstiel
Vice President, Engineering

Patrick Neelin
Broadcast / IT Engineer

John Van Milligan
RF Engineering Director

Ronald Zastrow
Broadcast / IT Engineer

Jon Zucco
Broadcast / IT Engineer

NEW MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY

Don Dixon
Vice President, New Media & Technology

John Bigwood
Senior Web Developer

Christopher Cross
Linux Systems Network Administrator

Justin James
Windows Network & Systems Administrator / User Support Manager

Michael Weindorf
Technical Support Specialist

Tim Housand
Junior Administrator & Technical Support Specialist